SBIT - Transport

Transportation

The institution runs non A/C buses covering all the important points in Khammam City, Yellandu, Kallur, Nelakondaplly, Nayakan gudem, Enkoor, Thatipudi, Tallada, Ravinuthala, Mannegudem with a total seating capacity of students in two shifts.

Transportation is available for conducting Industrial visits, Educational tours and Special tours, etc.

SBIT runs Buses, Coverinng all areas of khammam, with a total seating capacity of 700 seats in morning & evening.

BUS NO.2

S.Tirupathi Rao (AP20W5214)

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:15 AM 5:40 PM
Cheruvu bazar 08:20 AM 05:35 PM
Church compound 8:23 AM 05:30 PM
Vijaya laxmi hospital 08:30 AM 05:25 PM
Prabhas talkies 08:33 AM 05:20 PM
GV Mall centre 08:40 AM 05:15 PM
Municipality 08:45 AM 05:10 PM
Congress office 08:50 AM 05:07 PM
Old LIC 08:53 AM 05:05 PM
Everest Bakery 08:55 AM 05:03 PM
ZP Centre 09:00 AM 05:00 PM
Adithya Theater 09:05 AM 04:55 PM
Hanuman Temple 09:10 AM 04:50 PM
Cheru Bazar 09:13 AM 04:48 PM
Tata Showroom 09:16 AM 04:45 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM 04:40 PM

Principal

President


BUS NO.6

J.Shankar rao (AP20W9953)

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:20 AM 5:40 PM
Indiranagar
Court
X Road
ZP
Bus Stand
Jubli club 08:45 AM 05:20 PM
Kallva voddu 08:48 AM 05:18 PM
PSR 08:50 AM 05:15 PM
3 Town 08:53 AM 05:12 PM
Guttala Bazar 08:55 AM 05:10 PM
Market 09:00 AM 05:05 PM
Bose Centre 09:02 AM 05:03 PM
Patel Market 09:05 AM 05:00 PM
Srinivas Nagar 09:07 AM 04:58 PM
Church compond 09:10 AM 04:55 PM
ST Marry school 09:12 AM 04:50 PM
Mustaffa nagar 09:15 AM 04:48 PM
Sambani nagar 09:18 AM 04:45 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM 04:40 PM

Principal

President


BUS NO.1

K.Venkateswarlu

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:35 AM 5:45 PM
Cheruvu bazar 08:40 AM 05:40 PM
ZP 8:43 AM 05:38 PM
Old LIC 08:45 AM 05:35 PM
Priyadarshini college 08:50 AM 05:30 PM
Narasimha swami Temple 08:52 AM 05:25 PM
Jndala center 08:55 AM 05:20 PM
DRDA Office 09:00 AM 05:15 PM
Raparthi nagar 09:02 AM 05:10 PM
By pass 09:03 AM 05:05 PM
NTR circle 09:05 AM 05:00 PM
Yellandu x Road 09:08 AM 04:55 PM
Court 09:10 AM 04:52 PM
Indira nagar 09:13 AM 04:48 PM
Mamata hospital 09:15 AM 04:45 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM 04:40 PM

Principal

President


BUS NO.14

S.Nagaseshulu (TS04UA2995)

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:30 AM 5:40 PM
Indira Nagar 08:37 AM
Court 8:40 AM
Yellandu X Road 08:42 AM
TDP Office 08:45 AM 05:20 PM
VDO'S Colony 08:48 AM 05:15 PM
Gattaiah center 08:55 AM 05:10 PM
TRS Office 09:00 AM 05:05 PM
Bodepudi statue 09:05 AM 05:03 PM
Kushi Bhavan 09:07 AM 05:00 PM
VVC Complex 09:10 AM 04:48 PM
Yellandu X Road 09:12 AM 04:55 PM
Court 09:14 AM 04:53 PM
Indira Nagar 09:17 AM 04:50 PM
Mamata Road 09:18 AM 04:45 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM 04:40 PM

Principal

President


BUS NO.9

Srinu

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:20 AM 5:50 PM
Cheruvu bazar 08:22 AM 05:45 PM
ZP 8:30 AM 05:40 PM
Old LIC 08:33 AM 05:37 PM
Bus stand 08:36 AM 05:35 PM
Vinoda mahal road 08:38 AM 05:03 PM
Swathi Hospital 08:40 AM 05:05 PM
Canara Bank 08:45 AM 05:10 PM
Nagarjuna Bank 08:48 AM 05:15 PM
Ramalayam 08:50 AM 05:20 PM
Jandala Center 08:55 AM 05:25 PM
Bus depo 08:58 AM 05:30 PM
Bus stand 09:00 AM 05:00 PM
ZP 09:05 AM 04:55 PM
Cheru Bazar 09:10 AM 04:50 PM
Tata Showroom 09:15 AM 04:43 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM 04:40 PM

Principal

President


BUS NO.4

G.Mathaiah (AP20W9951)

Bus Route Morning
Started time(Expected)
Bus Route Evening
Reached time(Expected)
Remarks
SBIT 8:15 AM SBIT 5:50 PM
Mamata Road 08:20 AM Mamata Road 05:45 PM
Indira nagar 8:25 AM Indira nagar 05:40 PM
BY Pass Road 08:28 AM Court 05:35 PM
New vision school 08:30 AM Yellandu x road 05:30 PM
NTR Statue 08:32 AM NTR Statue 05:25 PM
Khana puram 08:40 AM Khana puram 05:20 PM
Panduranga puram 08:45 AM Panduranga puram 05:15 PM
Ballepalli & SFS School 08:50 AM Ballepalli 05:20 PM
Ballepalli 08:55 AM ballepalli & SFS School 05:15 PM
Panduranga puramr 09:00 AM Panduranga puram 05:10 PM
Khana puram 09:05 AM Khana puram 05:05 PM
NTR Statue 09:08 AM NTR Statue 05:00 PM
Yellandu x road 09:10 AM New vision school 04:55 PM
court 09:12 AM BY Pass Road 04:53 PM
Indira nagar 09:14 AM Indira nagar 04:50 PM
Mamata Road 9:16 AM Mamata Road 04:45 PM
SBIT 09:20 AM SBIT 04:40 PM

Principal

President